Bluevine Line of Credit vs QuickBooks Capital

Two loans & credit tools side by side. Prices are the starting plan a small business would pick, in USD.

Short version

  • Bluevine Line of Credit: Low starting rate.
  • QuickBooks Capital: No fees, so the APR is the rate.
CompareBluevine Line of CreditBluevineQuickBooks CapitalIntuit
In one lineCredit line up to $250K with rates from 7.8%Loans and a credit line for QuickBooks Online users, no fees
Starting priceRates from 7.8%From 13.49% APR, no fees
Six-person teamRates from 7.8%From 13.49% APR, no fees
PlansUp to $250K; rates from 7.8%; weekly or monthly repayment; no maintenance fee; $15 per wire draw; needs a corporation or LLC, 12+ months in business, $10K monthly revenue, 625 FICO; not in NV, ND, SDTerm loans $1.5K-$250K over 6-24 months (rate set per offer); line of credit $1K-$100K at 13.49%-35.99% APR; no origination, late, or prepayment fees; needs QuickBooks Online and about $50K yearly revenue
Pricing modelPaidPaid
Free trial——
Usersn/an/a
IntegrationsBluevine checking, bank connectionQuickBooks Online (apply inside it)
Team size2–10 people · 11–50 peopleJust me · 2–10 people · 11–50 people
Available inUSUS
Phone supportPlans not statedPlans not stated
Live chatPlans not statedPlans not stated
Support hoursNot publishedPhone: Mon–Fri 6 AM–3 PM PT, closed weekends · Live chat: Mon–Fri 6 AM–3 PM PT, closed weekends
Incidents postedWe found no public status page for Bluevine.5 incidents posted on Intuit's status page, which covers all Intuit products and regions, in the 90 days to Oct 27, 2026; 2 marked major or critical by Intuit. Status page
Fit: Retail shop7070
Fit: Restaurant or café6865
Fit: Service business7578
Fit: Agency or studio7075
Fit: Trades or contractor7575
Fit: Online store7072
Why people pick it
  • Low starting rate
  • No maintenance fees
  • No fees, so the APR is the rate
  • Apply inside QuickBooks with a $50K revenue bar
Where it falls short
  • Needs a year in business and $10K monthly revenue
  • No sole proprietors
  • Only for QuickBooks Online users
  • Term loan rates not published
Visit Bluevine Line of Credit Visit QuickBooks Capital

Six-person prices are what a team of six would pay on the published plans; "Not listed" means those plans don't cover six. How we calculate prices

QuickBooks Capital: partner link. We may earn a commission; it never affects rankings.

More comparisons with Bluevine Line of Credit or QuickBooks Capital

Every loans & credit comparison